1.877.729.7946

Discover Why Over 370,000 Pool Owners Chose Anthony & Sylvan.

Get a Free Consultation

Find a Location

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to http://www.anthonysylvan.com and all websites and URL’s controlled or operated by Anthony & Sylvan.

Information We May Request

We may request personal information from you, such as name, home address, phone numbers and e-mail addresses; as well as the type of information, goods or services you are interested in receiving; and whether, and at what time, you might wish a consultation.

Special Offers, Updates and Newsletters

Information that you provide us may be used by us to send you Special Offers, Events, Updates, Newsletters and other communications regarding our products and services. If you do not wish to receive these communications, please advise us by using the opt-out provisions presented on the communication or by sending a request to customerservice@anthonysylvan.com.

Sharing Information

Information that you provide us may be shared with others who are affiliated with Anthony & Sylvan, such as our employees and contractual partners, in an effort to respond to your inquiry and to provide you with additional information and assistance. By providing information to us you expressly consent to our sharing it with these affiliates and partners.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Anthony & Sylvan uses web-tracking software to analyze traffic to this website in order to understand our customers’ and visitors’ needs and to continually improve our site for them. This web-tracking software collects only anonymous, aggregate statistics.

Security

The security of your personal information is of paramount importance to us. Although it is impossible to provide an absolute guarantee of information security, we will take reasonable precautions to protect your information and to limit access only to those parties identified in this privacy policy.

Links to Outside Websites

Our website may contain links to and from other websites. Please be aware that Anthony & Sylvan is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. We suggest you read the privacy policy statements of the other websites before submitting your personal information to them.

Verification and Supplementation of Information

In order for us to better conduct our business, it is sometimes necessary for us to verify or supplement the information we receive from those using our website with information from third party sources. We will only do so if the sources confirm to us that they are permitted to share such information, the information is publicly available, or if the collection of the information is required by law.

COPPA

In accordance with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13.

Updating Personal Information

If your personal information changes, you may update it at any time by clicking here and completing the available form.

Changes and Updates to This Policy and the Anthony & Sylvan Website

We reserve the right to change our information, features, services, products, policies, promotions, disclosures and disclaimers at any time. This privacy policy, and changes to it, will be effective on the date of posting to the website.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at:
Anthony & Sylvan Pools
Mt. Vernon Square, Suite 300
6690 Beta Drive
Mayfield Village, OH 44143
1-440-720-3301
customerservice@anthonysylvan.com

X
- Enter Your Location -
- or -

( ! ) Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (memcached). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (ansmemcached.yfaneu.cfg.use1.cache.amazonaws.com:11211) in Unknown on line 0